Privacy Policy

The brand, represented by the company Riopele Fashion Solutions SA, respects the privacy of visitors of the vicri.com website and Web sites linked to the it and undertake all precautions to protect your information. This privacy policy informs you of the information we collect from you, how we use it and the steps we take to ensure it's safety.

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as enjoyable and productive as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data of users of our website is important to Vicri.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or website visitors that use Vicri.com will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of 26 October 1998 (Law n. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

When you visit our Website, we collect data known as "click path" (server address, domain name, etc.). This information can be combined with information you have provided to us (for example, through the action of record), allowing us to analyze and better tailor the site to your visits.

Use of the Website Vicri implies the acceptance of this Privacy Statement.


Links to Third Party Sites

The Vicri Website has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party sites, so that if another visit from our site you should read the privacy policy present there.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content present in these sites.

Use of information from visitors

Any personal information we collect about you will be recorded, used and protected by us in accordance with current data protection legislation and this privacy policy.

To send you information / materials via email or SMS messages about products, offers and news that we think may be of interest. This information may be associated with products, offers and news and / or its licensees or carefully selected commercial partners.

Just send you this information if you have deliberately opted to receive emails and / or SMS messages.


Protection of information from visitors

To protect the information you provide when you visit our Web site, we have implemented various security measures. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible to a limited number of persons who have special access rights and which are to safeguard the confidentiality of information.


Politics online

This Privacy Policy does not cover everything that is inherent in the operation of the Internet and which is outside the control of Vicri or its application may be contrary to applicable law or governmental regulations. This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.


Changes to the policy

Occasionally, we may need to amend this policy, due to changes in regulations and updates due to new developments and possibilities of the Internet. Therefore, we reserve the right to make these changes through our sole discretion, and to ask you to visit this page regularly, as these changes apply to your visits to our Web site.